Process Procedure
Visa Requirements

U.S. Passport

Application Forms

Application Forms

Application Forms

Sample Letters

Order Form

Russia Hotel Voucher & business Invitation






CHINA BUSINESS VISA
For anyone who wishes to go to China for a business meeting, workshops, training, etc.

BASIC DOCUMENTS REQUIRED:
  1. V 2013 Application Form; answer all questions, application must be typed, no digital signatures.
  2. Current Passport; must have at least 1 yr validity and 1 blank visa page. If passport was issued in the last two years, please provide old passport.
  3. passport size photo, 2x2 size, white plain back ground, color, do not cut to application size.
  4. Invitation letter from MAIN LAND CHINA host, see requirements below.
  5. Non-US pspt: original US status, i.e. green card.
  6. Proof of residency: Copy of state ID with current address or copy of utility bill.
  7. Flight Itinerary if you are requesting a rush visa process.
  8. Visa Network Order Form
BUSINESS INVITATION LETTER REQUIREMENTS:
  • (a) Information on applicant- full name, gender, date of birth
  • (b) Information on the visit - purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting individual, financial source for expenditure
  • (c) Information on the inviting individual- full name, contact number, address, signature.
  • (d) Company letter head and company chop/seal/stamp.
SPECIAL CASES:
ANY PERSON BORN IN CHINA, TAIWAN, HONG KONG, MACAO
  • Chinese name in Chinese characters
  • Copy of previous china visa, if visa is in old passport provide old passport

If no previous china visa:

  • PRC passport used to enter the US OR
  • Copy of current Taiwan passport with name matching US passport OR
  • Copy of current Hong Kong ID with name matching US passport, OR
  • Copy of birth certificate, copy of Naturalization Certificate and proof of legal name change if name at birth is different from current name on passport.

ADDITIONAL REQUIREMENTS FOR MIDDLE EAST COUNTRIES (EXCLUDING ISRAEL), AFRICAN COUNTRIES, MALAYSIA, BANGLADESH, INDONESIA, PAKISTAN
  • V 2013 Application Form, all answers must be typed, answer all questions, no digital signature
  • Original passport
  • Original US Status
  • 1 passport size photo, 2x2 size, white background, color photo
  • Original "F" visa notification letter issued by the government of China, if applicant provides a copy of a previous China visa please CALL our office to verify if this requirement is still needed.
  • Confirmed Hotel Reservation, with name of applicant.
  • Booked Flight Itinerary, with name of applicant
  • Last 3 months' personal bank statements
  • Original US business letter (sample letter)
  • Employment verification letter
  • Original Invitation letter from China (sample letter)
  • Copy of Travel Insurance card

FRENCH, ISRAEL, RUSSIAN, AND TAIWAN PASSPORT HOLDERS MUST APPLY IN PERSON

Copyright © Visa Network 2005-2013. Other content are copyright of
their respective owners. No copyright infringement intended. All rights reserved.